Question
Actualizado en
20 ago 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre machen y tun ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
No difference. But you use "machen" more often. "Tun" can be pretty complicated in a sentence. There's no real rule for this, so I guess you have to remember some common sentences.
"Was soll ich nur tun/machen?"
"Was kann ich für dich tun?"
"Ich kann nichts dagegen tun/machen."
"Soll ich dir Essen machen?"
"Ich habe Origami gemacht."
It seems to me as you use "machen" for both "make" and "do". But "tun" can only be used for "do" and not "make".
Was this answer helpful?