Question
Actualizado en
27 jun 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does "dry spill" mean?
Context>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
Code 10
This phrase can mean a few different things. Hospitals can use it to signal a serious threat or mass casualties. If a store cashier issues a Code 10 authorization request while you’re checking out, it means that she’s suspicious of you or your card. She’ll call your credit card company and answer a series of yes/no questions to evaluate the situation and call the authorities if need be. If you’re in a Walmart, however, Code 10 just means there’s a dry spill.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It sounds like it means that a product was spilled somewhere in the store that needs cleaned. It’s dry so it might be rice, or cereal, or flour etc. but not anything wet.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés