Question
Actualizado en
20 ago 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Ruso
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa She's got her day ?
in other words, please
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
It can be different meanings . Like she finally got her day ' she's getting married tomorrow . It can be positive or negative .
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Am telling based on what I hear and see and English is crazy dear ! Use it as you like . The rules are only with grammar '
Was this answer helpful?