Question
Actualizado en
16 abr 2015
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Español (Colombia)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa "cómo crees?" y cuándo se usa?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
( do you think is true ?? )when you're not in agreement about something someone told you , you ask them como crees ?? like ... " I can't belive you're saying that "
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
Como crees is also used as "how do you think so?" Is kind of casual and even thou the mean is not the exactly same it has the feeling of "are you kidding?".
Example: A: I think I'm fat B: Are you kidding? You are perfect!
A: Creo que estoy gorda. B: Cómo crees? Estas perfecta!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)