Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
21 ago 2016
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa International community maintains a united front. "front"??? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
This usage would imply front means something similar to "effort".
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
It means people all around the world are working together against a mutual enemy.
Was this answer helpful?