Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
28 jun 2018
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Yeah y Yea ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
これらは全く同じですか?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Yeah and Yea are the complete same things. When you use both, your agreeing with something or somebody. Except, when your writing, never use “Yea.” Then you’ll look like you can’t spell, and it’s embarrassing. “Yeah” is the proper way of using it, and it’s the correct spelling. “Yea” is the lazier version and it’s okay to do through text.
Hopefully none of your friends have a pet peeve/ (something that bothers you) for incorrect spelling!
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
I’ve never experienced using Yea though, but I know how it feels to see something misspelled by others.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@VelvetC Thank you so much for explaining!!! Unfortunately I don't understand well because my English is poor yet😭But thank you so much for your help. I appreciate you!
Usuario eliminado
I wish I could learn faster at my japanese, then I would rephrase everything and tell you again.
Auuugh!
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@VelvetC You are a very kind person :)
May I ask you a question? I looked "Auuugh" for the first time. What is that mean?
Usuario eliminado
“Auuugh” is just like sighing. But in text.
Auuugh!
Ugh!
Uuuuugh!
Ummm..
Errrr...
Eh.
Mmhm.
Are all just letters we use to make noises of disgusts, irritation, confusion, and sadness.
The longer the letters are, the longer they are sighing. Like a heavy sigh.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@VelvetC Oh! I understand!!! I know "Ummm.." only😃
すごい!ありがとう!
Usuario eliminado
Usuario eliminado