Question
Actualizado en
22 ago 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa be placed ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido
It means "to be put" (depends on the situation)
for example
"She was placed in the lowest level of her class" means she was put in a low level
"I placed it on the shelf" means I put it on the shelf
"She needs to be placed in a new home" means she needs to be put in a new home
Was this answer helpful?