Question
Actualizado en
2 jul 2018
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
How do you pronounce this word “de”? I’ve heard it sound like the Spanish “de” but sometimes it more like “ je” Are both correct?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
O som é parecido com o "de" em Spanish mas as vezes soa como "g" em English. As duas maneiras estão corretas.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
both are correct
what you call "je" we call "dji"
depending on the region people say dji, di, de... but most people pronounce dji. In my region people say dji but I find prettier di and de. Most singers and tv companies are in regions where people pronounce dji, so probably you wil hear dji more commonly than di/de. In the other portuguese speaking countries people always pronounce de ou di, never dji... I consider de/di the standard way to pronounce it, but all of them are correct, it's not a big deal for us.
Doença de Parkinson
Parkinson's disease
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
- Portugués (Brasil)
@Chris057
Doença de Parkinson
Parkinson's disease
dever de casa
homework
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil) Casi fluido
- Español (México)