Question
Actualizado en
23 ago 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "each with differing ... " ?
I'm not sure about the meaning of this sentence.
"Most licensees have many license agreements, each with differing termination dates. " Does this mean that the license termination dates differ in each licence ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Yes, each license has its own terms, including its own termination date.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you so much !
I added this phrase to my vocabulary.
I added this phrase to my vocabulary.