Question
Actualizado en
6 jul 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
cho tôi hỏi sắp xếp câu này đúng chưa? " What are you going to when are you go on holiday?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Vietnamita
"What are you going to when you go on holiday?" seems better.
Also, I will add some words to it :
What are you going to go (or to do) when you go on (or are going to) on holiday.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
cho tôi hỏi các câu này sắp xếp đúng chưa?
1. we have never eaten spicy food.
2. how often we should practice speaking?
3. he is young too that to do job.
4. he is interested in action films.
5. They should not eat frozen food every day.
cảm ơn ạ!
- Vietnamita
1. correct
2. "should we" is more correct.
3. remove "too that"
4.correct
5.correct.
Học tốt nhé !
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
bạn có thể chỉ mình cách sắp xếp câu như thế nào để đạt điểm cao không?
- Vietnamita
Thật ra sắp xếp câu chả có cách gì, cái chính là bạn phải thuộc cấu trúc câu đã (Chủ ngữ + Vị ngữ + Tân ngữ). Các từ như should, can, would,...... là modal verb như bạn vừa hỏi trên. Nó luôn đứng trước động từ chính và động từ chính đứng sau luôn ở dạng nguyên thể ( Vd : They should clean the car). Về cấu trúc các thì thì bạn thuộc đã, rồi học sâu hơn bạn thêm mắm them muối vào là ok.
Nó chả có bí quyết gì, chỉ cần bạn nhớ và áp dụng đúng thì bạn sẽ được điểm cao.
( Mà điểm quan trọng gì, nhưng nó vẫn sẽ đánh giá quá trình học tập của bạn đó. Good luck !)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
cảm ơn bạn nhak! tại mình sắp thi nên đang giải đề cho đúng ạ!
- Vietnamita
bạn sửa tiếp dùm mình ?
1. my father have a big stamp collection when he was child.
2. how old are you when you start learning english?
3. travelling by train more expensive than is travelling by bus.
4. frankfurt is one a lot of the busy in airport of the world.
5. It isn't a good time to speak because i am making dinner.
Cảm ơn bạn!
- Vietnamita
1. not "have". It's "has". When he was a child
2. are => were. start => started
3. remove is
4. one of the busiest airport
5.correct. hoặc for speaking cũng được
Was this answer helpful?