Question
Actualizado en
7 jul 2018
- Hindi
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa progress ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The noun progress means forward movement toward a goal.
The verb progress means moving forward.
They don't sound the same. The noun stresses the first syllable. The verb stresses the second syllable.
Was this answer helpful?