Question
Actualizado en
20 abr 2015
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Esto suena natural? A process of life is a process of enrich ing experience and knowledge
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Life is a process of learning.
You don't have to repeat process twice. Usually process of should be followed by a verb. Example, learning, growing up. Unless you mean consist of. Then in that case life consists of enriching experience and knowledge
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
Further question:Enriching Isn't a verb?
- Chino simplificado
What I want illustrate is that we should keep learning because life is the process of absorbing all kinds of knowledge .and it's an dynamic process.not just describe superficially what life is.
- Chino simplificado
I think life is a process of learning is just fine.I always make simple things complicated😅
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Enriching is a verb. Pairing it with experience is fine. But generally you don't use process of enriching experience? Process of planning. Process of cooking. Process of experiencing.
Anyway I think you solved your question there. You could have said life is a dynamic process of experiencing and learning. Simple yet well illustrated.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
☺️Thank you