Question
Actualizado en
9 jul 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? "I prefer to study alone. In my point of view, this school has pros and cons for students. One of the pros is that there are too many Korean students here. It means it's easy to use Korean language. When I speak Korean with them I feel uncomfortable because I know I should speak English more and more for my improvement.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
One of the pros is that there are a lot of Korean students here.
When I speak in Korean with them, I feel uncomfortable because I know I should speak English more so that I improve at it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Oh, I made a mistake. What I wanted to encode was not "pros" to "cons". Thank you for your help.
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
@priestgump 아. One of the cons is that there are too many Korean students here.
When I speak in Korean with them, I feel uncomfortable because I know I should speak English more so that I improve at it.
이렇게 말하면 됩니다.
Was this answer helpful?