Question
Actualizado en
20 abr 2015
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Portugués (Portugal)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does "literary flow" mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Not sure. Can you share the context?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Mmmm... when people write this sort of thing it's always hard for me to pin down what *specifically* it means.
But in general it just means a pleasing flow / rhythm / sequence of words, sounds, concepts, sentence structures, and so on.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado