Question
Actualizado en
9 jul 2018
- Indonesio
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa smoothly ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means without problems or difficulty.
Was this answer helpful?
- Malayo
- Inglés (US)
if something went smoothly, it means "ianya berjalan dengan lancar"
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Is an opposite of rough/gritty, silk is smooth, think about the surface of silk or of any other polished surface, when your fingers can slide by the surface with ease when you touch it – then it's smooth.
Also when something goes very easy and well, you can say that it goes smoothly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US)