Question
Actualizado en
27 ago 2016
- Inglés (US)
- Vietnamita
-
Alemán
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Do you think English is a difficult language?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Turco
- Inglés (US)
No language is easy to learn. Standard traditional english isnt that difficult, however, the conversational english used daily or in social media might be somewhat challenging.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
@ashleiz0908: what do you mean when you say "challenge" in this sentence ^-^
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@tolearn you should check out tumblr or twitter perhaps. example, 'youre sick' can be interpreted into different meanings without much context.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I think it could be challenging for non-native speakers because there are so many alternative meanings for similar phrases.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I think it is easy but u need to practice.
Was this answer helpful?