Question
Actualizado en
12 jul 2018
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "to greed over (someone)" ?
I heard it in this song
https://youtu.be/eYv_1D8URBY
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
“They greed over the people”
I’m not entirely sure what they mean. The song has a meaning to it, so it probably has something to do with the meaning.
Greed is a strong desire for something, though.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
@JeanUwU Greeding over people? No. It sounds weird, honestly.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
@wwhj I got a question, when you listened to that song for the first time and you heard the phrase, what did you think? did you find out the meaning or what?
- Inglés (US)
@JeanUwU The meaning of “they greed” or the meaning of the entire song?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
@JeanUwU I did not find out the meaning.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?