Question
Actualizado en
28 ago 2016
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa It will have been raining for two weeks by Tuesday of next week.
Does it mean the rain will last for two weeks FROM next Tuesday or TILL next Tuesday?
I'm not sure what does the "by" in yhe sentence mean. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
When it is Tuesday, it will have been raining for two weeks.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Till next Tuesday. Tuesday is the last day of the 2 weeks it has been raining
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)