Question
Actualizado en
15 jul 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Persa
-
Francés (Canada)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Persa
List of curse words/phrases in farsi and the meanings. I know this is weird but I want to know what they mean.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Persa
احمق ( Ahmagh ) = idiot
بی شعور ( Bi sho oor ) = when someone does or say something inappropriate.
حرومزاده ( Haroom Zade ) = Bastard
کونی ( Kooni ) = As*hole
خایه مال ( Khaye mal ) = snitch
گُه ( Goh ) = Shit
p.s : Fu*k means گاییدن ( gayidan ) , but we rarely use it.
==
The thing about we iranian is that we curse everyday ( as most people do XD ), but we really dont want to talk about it when a stranger is there ( thats why nobody answered your question ). for example if anyone say احمق on TV most people say that, its really inappropriate and bad. but in my opinion it is really stupid.
p.s 2: we habe many many more curse words that has no meaning in English.
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
That`s fine. Curses are part of any language, and any language learning program. Here are some with English equivalents: Which some of them are not considered as a curse in English when translated. The degree to which each of these can offend people vary greatly from slightly impolite to try-not-to-use-it-ever.
SOB: مادرجنده
کُس کِش : pimp
جاکِش: Someone who finds a place for sex
کونی : faggot or بچه کونی more offensive
لاشی : a poon woman
جنده : bitch
خارکُسسه : brother of a bitch
زن جنده : husband of a bitch
دهن گاییده : mouth fucked
دهن سرویس : serviced mouth!
پدرسگ : dog fathered
پدر سوخته : burnt fathered (very least offending. so less that can even be used when you`re talking to a little cute baby! But still should be very careful with that)
پدر صَلَواتی: a de-offendized version of پدرسوخته
مردِ حِسابی : you the right man (maybe doesn`t sound like a curse but is)
لامَصَب : dang
مَرتیکه : an offending way to address a man, mostly in rows
زَنیکه : an offending word to address a woman, mostly in rows
بی خایه : having no balls, a pussy
خایه مال : a snitch
بی شُعور : a jerk , senseless
اَحمَق : more on , stupid
عَوَضی : a jerk
کُسخُل : dumbass
اُسکُل : a softer version of کسخل
گُه : shit. (This word doesn`t have the same usage of the word "shit" in English. In Persian this word is used as an adjective to form a sentence or phrase. For example:
عجب آدم گَهیه.)
آشغال کلّه : scumbag (old use, old fashioned)
مَصَبِتو شکر : dang great. (Old fashioned, used in old movies, old school stuff)
Sentences:
سگ تو روحت : Dog in your ghost!
ریدم تو روحت : shit in your ghost!
ریدم تو روح بابات: shit in your dad`s ghost
ریدم تو قبر بابات: shit in your dad`s tomb (DO NOT USE THIS)
کیرم دهنت : My cock in your mouth
دهنت سرویس : your mouth to be serviced! :-))
خارِتو گاییدم : fuck your sister
دهنتو گاییدم : fuck your mouth
دهنتو میگام : gonna fuck your mouth
خارتو میگام : gonna fuck your sister
کونت میذارم : gonna poke your ass
کونتو پاره میکنم : gonna tear up your ass!
دهنتو سرویس میکنم: I`ll service your mouth (Actually this one would be considered as a help offer in English! :-))
Seriously, some of them can be used -within a very very slang tone- in friendly talks and in some cases some of these curses is not a curse really, they`re a sign of best-friend banter. Some of them are as follow:
دهنت سرویس - سگ تو روحت - کسخل - کیرم دهنت
To sum up, of course the world of curses is borderless but these are some of the most commonly used curse phrases and sentences.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
Some animal names are used as a curs. Also they are softer that the one mentioned. Like you can say them to a sibling 😄
Khar خَر / olagh اُلاغ (dokey. Means stupid)
Sag سَگ (dog)
Gav گاو (cow)
Meymoon مِیمون (monkey)
Goorekhar گورخر (zebra)
Oskol اوسکُل (a kind of bird. Means stupid)
Goosfand گوسفَند (sheep)
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
Maybe there’s more. Based on the situation
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
its all correct. but Curses is something more for Iranian than the other people. you know, I mean we dont use them frequently in public. like the way American people use “Fuck”.
Was this answer helpful?