Question
Actualizado en
18 jul 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa you remind me of me. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Malayo Casi fluido
Your personality or the way you do things reminds the person of him or herself because it's similar
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thanks a lot for answering. If a foster dog reminds you of you, what would that mean? I head that phrase on YouTube.
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Malayo Casi fluido
That's an insult because foster dog is a dog that isn't taken care by its parents so if you say that to someone it implies that you're telling the person that he or she doesn't have parents and acts like a dog.
Long story short it's an insult don't use it hahaha
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés