Question
Actualizado en
18 jul 2018
- Turco
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa That lady has got some baggage (figuratively) ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Figurative baggage means issues/problems that someone is dealing with or struggling with. It has a negative connotation and usually implies that the said person is a liability or that they are a bit annoying to be around because they may need more attention than most people and because no one wants to help someone with all their problems...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco