Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
19 jul 2018
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con fuckin . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
@moffunnyo Lol. Yes, you can say that, but be careful because some people will get offended if you use the word "fuck" too often.
Some other expression examples:
"It's so fucking hot outside."
"I fucking love ice cream."
"I fucking hate apples."
"Don't invite me to the beach, I can't fucking swim."
You can basically put "fucking" in front of almost any verb or adjective to give your sentence a greater emphasis.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Usuario eliminado