Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
31 ago 2016
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre skip class y ditch class ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
There is no difference between skipping class and ditching class. They both mean the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@piperc30 can both be used in formal situations. like i have to skip the next meeting i have an appointment at the same time
- Inglés (US)
@Sierra-: yes. I would say skipping instead of ditching because skipping sounds formal.
Was this answer helpful?