Question
Actualizado en
24 jul 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa i love the person i am becoming ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The speaker must be working on self improvement and he/she is happy with the transformation thus far.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Francés (Francia)
That means that you love the person that you are now. For example when you think at how you are as a child and how you are now you see that you become a good person and it's make you happy
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Urdu
It means the person is content with their growth and themselves.
Was this answer helpful?