Question
Actualizado en
26 jul 2018
- Inglés (US)
- Rumano
-
Japonés
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Japonés
Is this sentence correct?
彼女は彼に対して怒るです
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Rumano
- Japonés
怒る is verb.
Verb cannot connect directly to です.
Grammatically, verb must be nominalized first by using の so that it can connect to です.
彼女は彼に(対して)怒るのです。
But verb in i-form + ます is more natural way of using.
彼女は彼に(対して)怒ります。
*(対して)is optional.
Particle に in XXに怒る already indicates XX is the target for 怒る.
As the present tense of verb contains connotation of volitional future, for expressing the situation as under the state of 怒る, ~ている form should be chosen.
彼女は彼に(対して)怒っている。
彼女は彼に(対して)怒っています。
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?