Question
Actualizado en
27 jul 2018
- Italiano
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
What do you call the linguistic category nouns, verbs and adjectives belong to?
Grammatical roles?
Respuestas
27 jul 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (UK)
Correct, they are all grammatical roles
Was this answer helpful?