Question
Actualizado en
28 jul 2018
- Tongano
-
Irlandés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? The meaning behind this phrase
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Tongano
- Inglés (US)
oh idk the meaning of the lyrics what song is that?
Was this answer helpful?
- Tongano
- Inglés (US)
oof. i have listen to her in a looong time. i’ll have to catch up soon
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I think it means that she’s tired of being careful or being too perfect all the time. Also, to be aware of making mistakes and maintaining a good/healthy relationship
I’m not sure about the other one
Was this answer helpful?
- Tongano
@leah35xxxv Yeah. I dom get the " Let me under your skin" Maybe she want to hide using him?
- Inglés (US)
@lana103 After analyzing and reading some comments, she's also being careful not to be too daring. For example, in a relationship, it is always better to wait longer to say ''I love you”, however, she is tired of not being able to do it, that is why she is always on tiptoes to keep the water warm. That's why I believe ''let me under your skin'', can mean that she wants to be closer without being uncomfortable saying “I love you”
These is my point of view, though
Was this answer helpful?
- Tongano