Question
Actualizado en
28 jul 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? negotiate good deals -> what does this mean??
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@doolie negotiate good deals means when a buyer and a seller agrees on a certain desired price on both parties to make a transaction.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
negotiate = work together and discuss to get to a desired result
so they talked and worked out the best deals
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
good price or deal means one buyer and seller alike agree on??
- Inglés (US)
@doolie yes! speaking from both of their perspective it means it was a good deal for both of them
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano