Question
Actualizado en
4 sep 2016
- Español (Chile)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
How can I use the word 'just'? What does mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
I just don't know... :)
Can you just do it for me please. :)
I just want to think of one way to use the word 'just'.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Chile)
- Inglés (UK)
it's a very versatile word, it can mean 'a short time ago': I just got home.
it can mean 'simply': Just do it.
it's also used to diminish a number: just five people came to my party.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Chile)
Thank u so much raymond for your answer...Now, I understood