Question
Actualizado en
31 jul 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con sometime late . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Húngaro
- Japonés
- Inglés (UK)
- Japonés
@lozt Than you. l know 'sometime later', but l found the expression 'sometime late' in an article, so l am wondering how it is used in a daily conversation.
- Inglés (UK)
Ok. Then maybe it could mean either “late, but I don’t know exactly when” or “towards the end of the evening”
“We won’t get to the party until sometime late”
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés