Question
Actualizado en
2 ago 2018
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Indonesio
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? 抗拉强度大(tensile strength use which adjective would be better)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
That word is tensile strength. I don’t understand your question. 你能解释一下你的问题吗?
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
@momomaeum i wanna say the tensile strength is large,but I don’t know which adjective is better:big ,large,strong ,high or other words to express it in this situation
- Inglés (US)
“High” is the adjective you use when referring to tensile strength
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
@momomaeum thanks.i also think it’s strong,but I was not sure whether material strength is same as power,thanks a lot .you solved my problems twice this morning
- Chino simplificado
@momomaeum so the correct one is high?i think it’s a specific situation right?
- Inglés (US)
@CoreySpondence you’re welcome!
It will only be “high” or “low” in every situation when it comes to tensile strength.
Yes I live in Japan (the question is closed so I cannot add a new comment).
It still won’t let me comment haha! You can add me on LINE or Kakao if you have it!
It’s sarahjo28
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
@momomaeum I got it. By the way,you seems to live in Japan?
- Chino simplificado
@momomaeum I used to close a question but it still could chat with others.i also like Japanese culture,maybe we could make friends and communicate further?
- Chino simplificado
@momomaeum I’ve registered kakao account and search your name.is it Sarah?