Question
Actualizado en
2 ago 2018
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con "would" . I don't know how use this word. . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"I would like to go to the park."
"He would like to eat."
"She would do it if she could."
"They would want the best for you."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
“I would go to the movies tonight but I have to do homework.”
“I would try the cake but I am on a diet.”
“Would you set the table?”
“Would you be able to go go to the movies tonight?”
“Would” is similar to “can” or “could”
Was this answer helpful?
- Tongano
Eu viria aqui toda semana - I would come here every week.
Eu iria para o parque todos os dias - I would go to the park every day
Eu acho que ele gostaria de participar também - I think he would like to take part too.
Ele te ajudaria no final de semana, se pudesse - He would help you on the weekend if he could.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
if i were you i would eat a lot of hamburgers
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
"Would" and "could" can be interchangeable sometimes like
"How WOULD you use 'would' in a sentence", "How COULD you use 'would' in a sentence?"
"How WOULD a low-flow toilet flush?", "How COULD a low-flow toilet work."
It basically means how something would work if it happened.
"What WOULD I say" means, "If A happened, what happens next?"
"What WOULD I need IF I got a car."
"What WOULD my future child look like."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I would have eaten if I was hungry.
Would you please bring me my keys?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
- Finés
Would you like to go to the movies with me?
She would walk, but she’s too tired.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Afrikáans
1. Would you like to read his speech?
2. That would be the best way.
3. Why would she suddenly remember that phrase?
4. I said I would do my best.
5. Would you like to go to the party?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán Casi fluido
- Vietnamita
- Inglés (US)
would you like to dance? I would if I could. would you like something to eat. I would like a donut. I would like to go to a movie. This shirt would look great on you. This appetizer would be great for the party.
Was this answer helpful?