Question
Actualizado en
6 sep 2016
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México) Casi fluido
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Esperanto
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
Can 'te' be used as a reflexive pronoun with 'você'?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
No, the reflexive pronoun of "você" is "se". for example
*Você se dá bem com seu amigo
"te" is the reflexive pronoun of "tu" for example with the sentence above.
*Tu te das bem com teu amigo.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
she is right, você => se/tu => te
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@yellow: @Rebecca_Kiuth:
Plus, even here in Brazil many native people have difficulties in learning about reflexive pronoun. Therefore, if you didn't understand it very well, don't worry about it. Just keep going! Regards.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?