Question
Actualizado en
4 ago 2018
- Ruso
-
Checo
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Ultimately y Eventually ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
- Ucraniano Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
When you use ultimately, it has a meaning or feeling that the sentence leads to the "end" point thus the "ultimate" in ultimately. Eventually is used in a sentence to indicate the "coming of" of some sort of thing. Here are some examples- I am studying in biology to ultimately get into med school
-A dog is barking late at night which will eventually wake people up
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Ruso
- Ucraniano Casi fluido