Question
Actualizado en
26 abr 2015
- Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Japonés
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa isso mesmo ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
"Isso" in portuguese means "that". Sometimes, can also means "thats right", when you confirm some question.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
"Isso mesmo." = "That's right." "É isso mesmo?" = "Is it really that?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Hi sdphil,
"Isso mesmo" in portuguese means "That's it"
Was this answer helpful?