Question
Actualizado en
7 ago 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "it's more so a robot" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I believe there is a grammar mistake.
It's more "like" a robot.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@tjstkdn1 It means that, whatever is being talked about, is more similar to a robot than something else (mostly likely a human). This is probably because of the way it functions or behaves.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
@tjstkdn No, I do not agree. "It's more so a robot" is a more formal, perhaps stuffy, way to say "It's more like a robot." They are basically interchangeable.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano