Question
Actualizado en
9 ago 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa You could do so much better. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It is usually in reference to someone's girlfriend or boyfriend. They think that the person that they are dating is not good enough and could date someone better than their current girlfriend or boyfriend.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Italiano
- Español (España)
It could also mean that you have a lot of potential in a subject/area of study and that you are underperforming because you dont work hard enough.
Was this answer helpful?