Question
Actualizado en
9 ago 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does this mean, especially "intentioned" mean?
Some of the things you read about weight loss are well intentioned but have no scientific validity.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
It means that the information given is given with good intentions, meaning they made the article to help people lose weight, but none of the information is scientifically proven
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?