Question
Actualizado en
30 oct 2014
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
I don't understand clearly when we use Present Perfect Continuous. Please explain me with examples. When we use it?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino simplificado
We use it when we have done something for some time, and will keep doing.
For example, "I have been studying English for about 10 years".
Was this answer helpful?