Question
Actualizado en
16 ago 2018
- Kurdo Casi fluido
- Persa
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)?
Which one is correct?!
1- Americans are lucky because they already KNOW English.
2- Americans are lucky because they already KNEW English
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Kurdo Casi fluido
- Persa
- Inglés (US)
@Saman2018 NY is beautiful! Your english is really good, so If you ever visited you would have fun!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Kurdo Casi fluido
- Persa
@eseward Thank you. Yeah I think my English is gonna get better. I would really love to visit NY but I cannot! because I'm from Iran and Trump doesn't allow Iranians to come to the U.S. 😟😔
- Inglés (US)
@Saman2018 Good luck!! I wish his views would change. Everyone should be allowed here. 😪
Was this answer helpful?
- Kurdo Casi fluido
- Persa
@eseward I hope so. Thank you. It's nice of you.
Iranians are very lovely and kind. I think Trump is doing wrong he has put the limitation on Iranians! he should let us visit the U.S.
Iranians are very lovely and kind. I think Trump is doing wrong he has put the limitation on Iranians! he should let us visit the U.S.