Question
Actualizado en
15 sep 2016
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Vietnamita
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? I love you because of your working face (job attitude)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
A common phrase to describe that would be "work ethic", the attitude towards a job/completing work.
I love your work ethic/I love you because of your work ethic.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
no. if you love her, just because she's face ,
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Justin_liberty: Not sure what you mean by that? Are you referring to looks?
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
men love female's beauty face it's nature
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Justin_liberty: Ah, I see. The question appears to be asking about a personality trait, rather than physical appearance, though.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Francés (Francia)
I mean "work ethic", not physical appearance. Thanks a lot (>ω<)