Question
Actualizado en
17 sep 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Esto suena natural? Japanese flag is called "Hinomaru" in Japanese. The red circle in the middle means the Sun, because Japan is literally means the place where the Sun rises up with the Chinese character.
In addition, Japanese people believed the God of Sun from ancient.
The colours have been auspicious sign in Japan.
One theory says it is concerned about the result of "Genpei war", because the winner used the white and red Sun's flag.
Still now, we see the flag especially through sporting events.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
The Japanese flag is called "Hinomaru" in Japanese. The red circle in the middle represents the Sun, because Japan literally means the place where the Sun rises in Chinese characters.
In addition, Japanese people believed in the God of the Sun from ancient times.
The colours, red and white, are traditionally an auspicious sign in Japan.
One theory says this began with the result of the Genpei War, because the winner used the white and red Sun flag.
Today we still see the flag, especially at sporting events.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you so much ♡