Question
Actualizado en
23 ago 2018
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Ruso
- Ucraniano
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con Yellow (I read this in the catcher in the rye) . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
Today, I’m wearing my yellow raincoat.
Yellow is my favorite color.
I saw a yellow punch buggy on the road.
There were yellow butterflies in the park.
Apples are usually red, green, or yellow.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Ruso
- Ucraniano
@klauscanth in the book it was the description of the character feature. But Anyways, I liked your joke about snow. Even though it does not explain the particular meaning of the adjective. Are you sure you are from the English speaking country. Because I only heard that joke from the Russian speaking people.
Usuario eliminado
https://youtu.be/mpNn1nht0_8
It is fairly well-known phrase, see above, please.
Was this answer helpful?